Close
Training

Drama Centre London MA Screen (2008/2010)

International Academy of Music-Milan BA Jazz Studies (2006/2008)

University of Milan & Paris – Sorbonne BA Modern Literature & Drama (2002/2007)

Continuous training: Acting with Ivana Chubbuck, Accent Coaching with Sarah Shepherd & Helen Ashton.

Workshops:

2015 – Masterclass, The Power Of The Actor, Ivana Chubbuck, Los Angeles

2015 – Workshop, The Secrets of Screen Acting, Patrick Tucker, Raindance, London

2014 – Workshop, The Power Of The Actor, Ivana Chubbuck, Centro Culturale Elsa Morante, Rome

2013 – Workshop, Clowning, Jeremy Stockwell, Actors Centre, London

2012 – Workshop, Songwriting, The Institute, London

2011 – Workshop, Shakespeare, Will Keen & Maria Ache, Biennale, Venice

2010 – Workshop, Macbeth, Cheek by Jowl, Barbican, London

2010 – Workshop, Hamlet, Ricardo Bartis, Biennale, Venice

Click here for full CV

CV

2017
Company – Paper Smokers
Production – Rosalina Capuleti (My Story)
Director – Colin Watkeys
Role – Rosalina

2017
Company – Tieffe Teatro Menotti
Production – The Olympic Games of 1936 (Italian Tour)
Director – Emilio Russo & Caterina Spadaro
Role – La Cantante

2016
Company – Teatro Nuovo, Salsomaggiore Terme
Production – La Traviata
Director – Marco Caronna
Role – Prudenza/Annina

2016
Company – Tieffe Teatro Menotti
Production – The Olympic Games of 1936 (Italian Tour)
Director – Emilio Russo & Caterina Spadaro
Role – La Cantante

2015
Company – WAR  – Techno Technis
Production – Pursuing Justice
Director – Lesley Delmenico
Role – Patsy Withfield

2015
Company – CSM – Studio Theatre
Production – She Who Holds The Camera
Director – Andi H. Chu, Daniela Sanchez B.
Role – Roxie Hart

2015
Company – Tieffe Teatro Menotti
Production – The Olympic Games of 1936 (Italian Tour)
Director – Emilio Russo & Caterina Spadaro
Role – La Cantante

2014
Company – Paper Smokers
Production – Food For Thought
Director – The Company
Role – Foodie

2013
Company – Out of the Blue
Production – Our Time
Director – Rossana Mola
Role – Phyllis Forbes

2013
Company – Working Titles Theatre
Production – Tempus
Director – Angelina Kalahari
Role – Dr. Alba Allegri

2013
Company – Lattoria
Production – The Soul Of A Country
Director – Alessia Gennari
Role – Expat

2012
Company – Out of the Blue
Production – Deconstructing Shakespeare
Director – Rossana Mola
Role – Cecily Cardew

2012
Company – Paper Smokers
Production – Oh Cinema…
Director – The Company
Role – Doris Dowling

2012
Company – Lattoria
Production – People From Vigevano
Director – Alessia Gennari
Role – Assuntina

2011
Company – MixedUp Productions
Production – Twelfth Night
Director – Meg Cavanaugh
Role – Olivia

2011
Company – Theatre Collection
Production – Women’s Revenge
Director – Victor Sobchak
Role – Girl

2017
Company – Mini Mammoth Films & Paper Smokers
Production – Article 50
Director – Marcus J. Richardson
Role – Anna

2016
Company – GK Films
Production – Allied
Director – Robert Zemeckis
Role – Hazel

2016
Company – Marv Films
Production – Eddie The Eagle
Director – Dexter Fletcher
Role – European Reporter

2016
Company – CSC Milano
Production – Amiche Mai (short)
Director – Matteo Polo
Role – Chiara

2015
Company – Civica Scuola di Cinema
Production – Revival (short)
Director – Martina Orcese
Role – Cindy

2014
Company – Paper Smokers
Production – When He Loves (short)
Director – Piers Vernon- Kell
Role – Suzanna Flash

2014
Company – Eugene’s Crane Productions
Production – Fantastic Mr Fox (short)
Director – Kristina Snipaityte
Role – Kristoff

2014
Company – Paper Smokers
Production – Witch In Me (short)
Director – Jacopo Miceli
Role – Suzanna Flash

2011
Company – Rose Audio Visual
Production – London Paris New York (film)
Director – Anu Menon
Role – Françoise

2011
Company – Univ. Of Portsmouth
Production – Broken (short)
Director – Sophie Gardner
Role – Emily

2010
Company – CSM
Production – Also Ran (short)
Director – Yorgos Karavasilis
Role – Laura

2017
Company – Hasbro
Production – Marvel
Role – Black Widow, Scarlet Witch, Wasp

2016
Company – Disc To Disc
Production – Alfa Romeo Giulietta
Director – Antonio D’Ambrosio
Role – Narrator

2016
Company – Actimel
Production – Stay Strong Brothers
Director – James Rawlings
Role – Band Member

2015
Company – Vectorform
Production – Alfa Romeo
Director – Automotive
Role – Narrator

2015
Company – MTV & Nickelodeon
Production – Annie
Director – Sally Pring
Role – Presenter

2015
Company – Manifest Communications Ltd
Production – Tooway
Director – Nev Ridley
Role – Narrator

2015
Company – Blossom
Production – HIV Treatment
Director – Valentina Frigerio
Role – Narrator

2015
Company – Infographic
Production – Health Animation
Director – Valentina Frigerio
Role – Narrator

2014
Company – Triumph (commercial)
Production – Find The Right One
Director – Ivana Bobic
Role – Woman

2014
Company – MTV
Production – MTV EMA
Director – Hanna Gordon
Role – Narrator

2014
Company – Banana Split
Production – Shadow of Mordor
Director – Banana Split
Role – Lady Marwen

2013
Company – E-Graphics London
Production – Aquafresh HDW
Director – Cherish
Role – Lady Marwen

2012
Company – Hasbro
Production – Ba Skatelyn
Director – Clarence Smith
Role – Skatelyn

2012
Company – Art Film
Production – Magic Mirror    
Director – Sarah Pucill
Role – Narrator

2012
Company – Italians of London
Production – London: feminine plural
Director – Federica Nucci
Role – Claude Cahun

Other Skills

Vocal Range: Mezzo-Soprano (reaching low D below middle C).

Music: Piano, Blues & Jazz Singing (highly skilled), Contemporary Singing, Guitar.

Dance: Ballet, Contemporary, Jazz.

Sport: Skiing (highly skilled), Water Skiing, Ice Skating, Pilates (highly skilled), Football, Swimming, Tennis.

LE OLIMPIADI DEL 1936 - TOUR ITALIANO

NUOVE DATE 2016/2017

http://federicobuffa.com/tour

TOURNEE 2016

Febbraio 

  • 14 febbraio Arzachena Auditorium Comunale
  • 15 febbraio Alghero Teatro Civico

Marzo 

  • 1 marzo Modena Forum Manzoni
  • 4 marzo Padova Auditorium Pio X
  • 5 marzo Mestre Teatro Corso
  • 6 marzo Roveleto di Cadeo (Piacenza)


TOURNEE 2015

Gennaio 

  • 16, 17, 18 gennaio Milano Teatro Menotti

Marzo

  • 30 marzo Asti Teatro Alfieri 

Maggio 

  • 30 e 31 maggio Guastalla Teatro Comunale

Giugno 

  • 1 giugno Massa Carrara Teatro Guglielmi

Settembre 

  • 11 settembre Mantova Teatro Sociale
  • 15 settembre Verbania
  • 25, 26, 27 settembre Roma Teatro Quirino 

Ottobre

  • 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 ottobre Milano Teatro Menotti
  • 24 ottobre Varese Teatro Apollonio
  • 25 ottobre Parma Auditorium Paganin
  • 27 ottobre Novara Teatro Coccia
  • 28 ottobre Verbania Auditorium Sant’Anna
  • 29 ottobre Boretto Teatro del Fiume
  • 30 ottobre Salsomaggiore Terme Teatro Nuovo

Novembre 

  • 2 novembre Bellinzona Teatro Sociale
  • 3 novembre Manerbio Politeama
  • 6 novembre Chiasso Teatro Sociale
  • 7 novembre Firenze Teatro Puccini
  • 8 novembre Perugia Teatro Morlacchi
  • 10 e 11 novembre Genova Teatro Politeama
  • 14 novembre Saronno Teatro Giuditta Pasta
  • 17 novembre Trento Teatro SanbàPolis
  • 20 novembre Canicattì Teatro Odeon
  • 21 novembre Catania Teatro Abc
  • 22 novembre Ragusa Teatro in Primo Piano
  • 24 novembre Augusta TeatroCittà della Notte
  • 25 e 26 novembre Messina Teatro Annibale di Francia
  • 27 novembre Giarre Teatro Garibaldi
  • 28 novembre Gela Teatro Eschilo (doppio spettacolo: ore 17.30 e ore 21)

Dicembre 

  • 2 e 3 dicembre Arzignano Teatro Mattarello
  • dal 4 al 6 dicembre Torino Teatro Stabile di Torino
  • 9 dicembre Casale Monferrato Teatro Municipale
  • 10 dicembre Borgomanero
  • 12 dicembre La Spezia Teatro Civico
  • 13 dicembre Foligno Auditorium San Domenico
  • 15 dicembre Amelia Teatro Sociale
  • 16 dicembre Ivrea Officina H
  • 18 dicembre Pavia Teatro Fraschini
  • 19 dicembre Bergamo Teatro Creberg
  • 30 dicembre Cortina D’Ampezzo Alexander Hall